Proposition 7 | Proposition 7 | Analysis |
[…] The full amount of any appropriation shall be included in the calculation of the percentage required by paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI, without regard to any unexpended balance of any appropriation. Any reappropriation of funds appropriated in any prior year shall not be included in the sum of appropriations.

(e)

(f) "Total allocations to school districts and community college districts from General Fund proceeds of taxes appropriated pursuant to Article XIII B," as used in paragraph (2) or (3) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution, means the sum of appropriations made that are for allocation to school districts, as defined in Section 41302.5, and community college districts, regardless of whether those